2020 Schedule of Events

2020 Schedule of Events

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 29th, 2020
Beauty Pageant CSCC

MONDAY, MARCH 30th, 2020
9:00 a.m. Wagon Train Departs

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 1st, 2020
Mid-Afternoon Wagon Train Arrives at Maury County Park

THURSDAY, APRIL 2nd, 2020
7:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Ham Biscuits (7-10); Ham Beans (10-5) Maury Senior Center
10:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m. Arts & Crafts/Flea Market
10:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m. Live Music at Main Stage All Weekend
12:00 Noon. Mini Mania Show – Old Arena
12:00 Noon Old Fashioned Log Pulling Competition – Main Arena
2:00 p.m. Feed Time Race – Main Arena
4:00 p.m. Jackpot Mule Races – Main Arena
4:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. Gee-Haw Chili Supper – 1st Methodist Church, Downtown
6:00 p.m. Dummy Roping Contest – Main Arena
7:00 p.m. Bluegrass Music Fest – Columbia Central High School

FRIDAY, APRIL 3rd, 2020
7:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Ham Biscuits (7-10); Ham Beans (10-5) Maury Senior Center
9:00 a.m. State Auctioneer Contest, Tennessee Livestock Producers Sale Barn
10:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m. Arts & Crafts/Flea Market
10:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m. Live Music – Main Stage All Weekend
12:00 Noon Driving Mule Show – Old Arena
6:00 p.m. Gaited Mule Show – Old Arena
6:30 p.m. Live Music – Ridley 4-H Center with Tony Malugin, Katie Stewart & Logan Blade
7:00 p.m. Liars’ Contest Mule Tales – Columbia High School

SATURDAY, APRIL 4th, 2020
6:00 a.m. Pancake Breakfast – Memorial Bldg.
6:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. Country Ham Breakfast – 123 Theta Pike
7:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Ham Biscuits (7-10); Ham Beans (10-5) Maury Senior Center
8:00 a.m. Maury Regional 5K Race
9:00 – 11:00 Polk Home Garden Party
10:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m. Arts & Crafts/Flea Market
10:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m. Live Music – Main Stage All Weekend
11:00 a.m. Mule Day Parade – Downtown
12:00 Noon Pony Pulling – Main Arena
2:00 p.m. Mule Pulling – Main Arena
2:00 p.m. Skillington Draft Mule Show – Old Arena
4:00 p.m. Knife Auction – Main Stage
6:00 p.m. Bluegrass Music, Line Dancing, & Mule Town Stompers at Ridley 4-H Center

SUNDAY, APRIL 5th, 2020
9:00 a.m. Worship Service – Main Stage
10:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Arts & Crafts/Flea Market
11:00 a.m. Riding Mule Show – Old Arena
12:30 p.m. Riding Mule Show – Main Arena
12:00 Noon Gospel Singing – Main Stage